Christer Kamsvåg (Kristiansund, Møre og Romsdal)

Select participant

Christer Kamsvåg (Kristiansund, Møre og Romsdal)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)152018-05-10
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)152016-05-29
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)152017-07-28
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)152017-07-10
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)152017-07-04
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)152017-08-03
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)152017-07-29
Elophos vittaria152017-06-23
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)152018-05-30
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)142017-07-22
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)142017-08-17
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)142018-05-29
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)142017-08-11
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)142017-08-05
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)142017-10-12
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)142017-09-23
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)142017-08-08
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)142016-09-08
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)142018-05-29
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)142018-05-30
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)142018-04-14
Chersotis cuprea142017-08-12
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)142017-09-29
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)142017-08-12
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)142017-07-03
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)142016-07-22
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)142017-08-28
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)132017-06-09
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)132017-08-10
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)132017-07-31
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)132017-08-28
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)132016-06-24
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)132017-08-30
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)132017-08-05
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)132018-05-22
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)132017-07-16
Stictea mygindiana132018-06-02
Rhigognostis schmaltzella132018-05-09
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)132017-09-19
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)132015-08-05
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)132017-09-02
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)132016-05-21
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)132018-05-30
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)132017-07-28
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic)132017-08-17
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)132018-05-02
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)122017-08-07
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)122016-06-14
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)122017-07-30
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)122018-06-01