Christer Kamsvåg (Kristiansund, Møre og Romsdal)

Select participant

Christer Kamsvåg (Kristiansund, Møre og Romsdal)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)122017-06-15
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)122017-06-14
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)122017-10-12
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)122015-08-05
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)122017-05-03
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)122017-09-02
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)122017-05-13
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)122017-07-26
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)122016-06-28
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)122015-07-03
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer)122015-07-01
Phiaris schulziana122016-06-25
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)122017-07-26
Rhigognostis senilella122017-09-19
Rhigognostis annulatella122017-08-24
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)122018-05-27
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)122017-06-10
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)122016-06-22
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)122017-07-28
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)122017-07-07
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)122016-07-04
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)122017-07-03
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)122017-08-10
Dysstroma infuscata122017-07-16
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)122015-08-10
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)122015-08-05
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)122018-05-27
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)122018-06-01
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)122015-08-11
Acleris maccana112017-04-04
Xestia speciosa112015-08-12
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)112015-07-20
Rhopobota ustomaculana112017-07-31
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)112015-07-17
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)112016-05-05
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)112016-07-10
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)112016-07-06
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)112015-06-21
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)112017-08-10
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)112017-05-20
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)112018-05-30
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)112016-05-29
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)112018-05-26
Monopis spilotella112017-07-28
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)112017-08-10
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)112015-11-08
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)112017-07-10
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)112016-07-10
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)112018-05-29
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)112017-08-12