Luís Teixeira (Oslo, Oslo)

Select participant

Luís Teixeira (Oslo, Oslo)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)10292019-06-02
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)10252019-04-20
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)9292018-09-01
Pieris brassicae (Large White)7162019-04-26
Pieris rapae (Small White)6292019-04-26
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)6102019-04-20
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)462019-06-02
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)452019-05-01
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)442018-08-19
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)442018-08-19
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)342018-07-22
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)342018-08-03
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)342018-08-03
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)332018-08-01
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)272018-08-03
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)262019-04-22
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)242018-07-20
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)232018-07-20
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)222018-08-01
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)222018-07-20
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)222017-08-13
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)222018-07-17
Paramesia gnomana222018-08-03
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)222018-07-26
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)222018-08-19
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)162018-08-02
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)142018-07-31
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)122018-06-16
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)122018-07-26
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure)122018-07-26
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)122018-08-19
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)112018-07-08
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)112018-07-23
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)112018-08-18
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing)112017-03-26
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)112018-08-02
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)112017-07-09
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)112018-07-03
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)112018-06-16
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)112018-05-25
Pterotopteryx dodecadactyla112018-07-21
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)112018-08-05
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)112018-07-28
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)112017-04-02
Mniotype satura112017-09-02
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)112018-07-23
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)112018-07-21
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)112018-05-25
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)112018-05-19
Caloptilia jurateae (Maple Slender)112018-07-01