Alf Tore Mjøs (Klepp, Rogaland)

Select participant

Alf Tore Mjøs (Klepp, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)172382019-08-04
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)171962019-08-04
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)17212019-06-07
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)163262019-10-18
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)161012019-07-25
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)16632019-09-29
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)152242019-08-04
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)151112019-08-04
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)151102019-10-18
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)14382019-05-20
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)14352019-07-26
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)131482019-07-26
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)13822019-08-04
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)13682019-05-20
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)121982019-08-04
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)121532019-08-04
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)12362018-07-16
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)11762019-07-30
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)11732019-08-01
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)11712019-08-01
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)11372019-07-30
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)11372019-05-19
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)11192019-05-20
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)102942019-09-29
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)10942019-08-04
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)10602019-07-29
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)10582017-06-18
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)10522019-08-01
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)10502018-07-13
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)92552019-08-04
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)92232019-08-04
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)91442019-08-01
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)91182018-06-07
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)91152019-07-24
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)91142019-08-04
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)9942019-08-04
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)9792019-08-01
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)9732019-07-29
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)9712019-08-01
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)9712019-08-01
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)9672019-08-04
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)9602019-08-04
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)9592019-08-04
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)9562019-08-04
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)9542018-09-07
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)9502018-07-16
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)9472019-08-04
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)9372019-07-10
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)9332018-07-28
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)9302018-07-16