Kjell Mjølsnes (Klepp, Rogaland)

Select participant

Kjell Mjølsnes (Klepp, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)292262017-07-26
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)282122017-07-22
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)261432017-07-26
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)261402017-06-24
Phiaris lacunana (Common Marble)241462017-07-26
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)22922017-07-26
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)191082017-07-26
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)19972017-07-26
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)19912017-07-26
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)181622017-07-26
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)181272017-07-26
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)18992017-07-26
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)18892017-07-26
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)171032017-07-26
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)17892017-07-26
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)17892017-07-26
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)17832017-07-26
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)17772017-07-26
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)17632017-07-26
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)17492017-07-22
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)161352017-07-26
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)161142017-07-26
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)161082017-07-26
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)16982017-07-26
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)16942017-07-22
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)16912017-07-26
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)16862017-07-26
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)16822017-07-26
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)16802017-07-26
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)16782017-07-26
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)16722017-07-26
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)16662017-07-26
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)16562017-07-22
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)16532017-07-26
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)16502017-07-26
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)16442017-07-22
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)16322017-07-22
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)16312015-09-04
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)151412017-07-26
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)151222017-06-11
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)15982017-07-26
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)15892017-07-26
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)15802017-07-26
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)15792017-07-26
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)15782017-07-26
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)15782017-07-26
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)15682017-07-26
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)15642017-07-26
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)15572017-07-26
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)15542017-06-11