Leiv Tommas Haugen (Karmøy, Rogaland)

Select participant

Leiv Tommas Haugen (Karmøy, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)37752020-07-04
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)311362019-06-19
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)29932020-06-08
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)252872020-04-21
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)241602020-06-17
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)24552019-06-13
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)21292020-06-06
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)19382019-06-14
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)19202020-06-17
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)182182020-04-21
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)18412020-07-09
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)18302019-06-08
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)18222019-06-08
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)171052019-05-31
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)17402020-04-21
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)17392020-06-08
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)17312020-06-08
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)17312019-06-08
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)17312020-04-21
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)17262020-06-08
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)17242018-06-14
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)161182017-07-03
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)16432019-06-28
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)16352017-06-14
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)16332020-07-09
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)16292020-04-19
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)16282019-05-02
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)16242019-06-07
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)16232020-06-06
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)16232020-05-29
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)151282020-06-08
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)15302020-04-21
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)15272020-05-29
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)15222016-06-07
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)14302016-06-17
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)14302020-06-08
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)14192017-07-31
Hellinsia osteodactylus14162017-07-29
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)131742020-04-20
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)13602020-04-21
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)13572019-06-02
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)13252020-04-25
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)13232019-05-01
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)13202016-05-10
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)13192018-05-17
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)13162019-05-12
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)12262016-08-06
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)12222014-06-05
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)12222020-06-01
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)12182016-06-07