Leiv Tommas Haugen (Karmøy, Rogaland)

Select participant

Leiv Tommas Haugen (Karmøy, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)36732019-06-08
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)311362019-06-19
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)29922018-07-08
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)252802019-05-22
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)24552019-06-13
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)231562019-06-13
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)19382019-06-14
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)19272019-05-22
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)19192019-06-12
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)182152019-05-20
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)18302019-06-08
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)18222019-06-08
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)171052019-05-31
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)17392019-05-15
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)17392019-05-12
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)17312019-06-08
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)17302019-06-02
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)17252016-06-14
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)17242018-06-14
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)161182017-07-03
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)16432019-06-28
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)16382019-05-22
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)16352017-06-14
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)16282019-05-02
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)16242019-06-07
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)151262019-06-06
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)15292019-06-01
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)15292016-04-14
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)15262019-06-01
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)15262019-05-31
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)15222019-06-21
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)15222016-06-07
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)15222019-06-19
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)14302016-06-17
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)14292017-07-29
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)14192017-07-31
Hellinsia osteodactylus14162017-07-29
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)131722019-05-21
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)13592019-05-22
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)13232019-05-01
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)13202016-05-10
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)13192018-05-17
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)13162019-05-12
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)12562019-05-01
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)12272019-04-20
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)12262016-08-06
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)12242019-05-21
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)12222014-06-05
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)12182016-06-07
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)12172017-03-12