Kjell Tore Vogsland (Drangedal, Vestfold og Telemark)

Select participant

Kjell Tore Vogsland (Drangedal, Vestfold og Telemark)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Celypha rufana222012-07-15
Denisia stipella222010-06-22
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing)132010-04-09
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)132008-04-11
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)132007-10-19
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)132010-04-07
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)132007-06-16
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)132007-10-13
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)132007-12-09
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)132007-12-04
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)132008-05-06
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)132007-10-17
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)122008-07-01
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)122007-05-17
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)122008-07-21
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)122009-04-05
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)122007-05-26
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)122007-07-24
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender)122008-09-22
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)122008-05-15
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)122008-07-30
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)122008-04-30
Ypsolopha asperella122010-04-11
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)122008-04-13
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)122007-09-24
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)122010-03-22
Pieris brassicae (Large White)122007-08-09
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)122007-10-04
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)122007-06-03
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)122008-04-23
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)122006-06-21
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)122012-06-27
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)122007-09-14
Catoptria permutatella122007-09-23
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)122007-06-27
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)122008-06-07
Staurophora celsia122007-09-06
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)122008-05-05
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)122007-09-12
Neofriseria peliella122009-08-06
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)122008-07-16
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)122008-07-29
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)122007-05-18
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)122007-08-05
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)122007-05-16
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)122007-08-11
Cydia pactolana (Scarce Spruce Piercer)122012-07-08
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak)122007-09-26
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)122008-02-21
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)122007-06-28