John Grønning (Bjerkreim, Rogaland)

Select participant

John Grønning (Bjerkreim, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)792016-07-12
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)6332016-04-13
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)6152016-09-15
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)6152016-06-29
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)6142016-08-29
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)6142016-09-07
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)6102016-09-08
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)692016-08-17
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)682016-08-29
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)662016-09-22
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)662016-08-29
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)5202016-07-12
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)5172016-06-07
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)5152016-07-12
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)5132016-07-12
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)5112016-07-12
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)592016-08-29
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)592016-09-15
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)592016-03-15
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)572016-07-31
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)572016-09-07
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)572016-09-07
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)562016-08-29
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)562016-08-26
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)562015-04-19
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)4362016-04-13
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)4272016-04-13
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)4252016-04-13
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)4222016-04-11
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)4202016-06-07
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)4192016-04-13
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)4172016-04-13
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)4172016-04-13
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)4162016-04-05
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth)4152016-03-15
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)4132016-07-12
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)4122016-06-17
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)4122016-06-17
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)4112016-06-29
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)4102016-06-15
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)4102016-07-28
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)4102016-07-28
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)4102016-06-15
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)492016-07-26
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)492016-07-12
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)492016-09-22
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)492016-07-31
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)492016-08-17
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)492016-08-17
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)482016-09-14