Marte Falkenberg (Bergen, Vestland)

Select participant

Marte Falkenberg (Bergen, Vestland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)792015-04-08
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)362014-05-10
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)342010-09-26
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)252010-05-01
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)242009-04-26
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)232009-10-21
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)232009-04-26
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)232011-07-29
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)222008-07-06
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)222009-04-25
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)172010-07-29
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)172010-07-29
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)162010-07-29
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)152010-07-29
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)152010-07-29
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)152010-07-29
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)152010-07-29
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)152010-07-29
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)152010-07-27
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)152010-07-29
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)152010-07-27
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)152009-07-21
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)152010-07-29
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)152010-07-29
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)152010-07-29
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)142010-07-29
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)142010-07-29
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)142009-07-21
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)142011-04-16
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)142010-07-27
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)142010-07-27
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)142010-07-29
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)142010-07-29
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)142009-07-21
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)142010-07-27
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)142009-07-21
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)142009-05-24
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)132010-07-29
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)132009-04-26
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)132010-07-27
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)132010-07-27
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)132009-07-16
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)132009-05-30
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)132010-07-27
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)132009-04-26
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)132010-07-29
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)132009-04-26
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)132010-07-29
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)132009-07-21
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)132010-07-29