Localities: Otteid (Storedal): 17.08.2019
Reporter: | Ivar Stormo |
Observers: | Ivar Stormo |
Site: | Otteid (Storedal) () |
Date: | 2019-08-17 |
Registered: | 2019-09-14 |
Activity: | Norwegian moths and butterflies |
About the observations
Weather: | Regn, litt vind |
Observation type: | Light-trap |
Observation
Species: | Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) |
Number: | 6 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) |
Number: | 4 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Antitype chi (Grey Chi) |
Number: | 1 |
Habitat: | Mixed forest |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) |
Number: | 4 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Autographa gamma (Silver Y) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) |
Number: | 10 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Eilema lutarella |
Number: | 4 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) |
Number: | 30 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) |
Number: | 5 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Eulithis testata (The Chevron) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) |
Number: | 3 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) |
Number: | 3 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) |
Number: | 2 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic) |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |
Species: | Elachista adscitella |
Number: | 1 |
Stage: | Adult |