Localities: Nordvik: 29.06.2020

Reporter:Frode Falkenberg
Observers:Frode Falkenberg
Site:Nordvik ()
Station:Fløytet
Date:2020-06-29
Registered:2020-07-01
Activity:Norwegian moths and butterflies

About the observations

Comments (method):Robinson med 125 W HQL
Observation type:Light-trap

Observation


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Number:5
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Number:6
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Number:2
Stage:Adult