Location: Lesjaskogsvatnet (611 moh)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)16632014-07-26
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)15512014-07-26
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)137 2014-07-26
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)13412014-07-26
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)13422014-07-23
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)130 2014-07-24
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)12922014-07-26
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)12832014-07-25
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)12862014-07-22
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)12732014-07-20
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)12772012-08-03
Chersotis cuprea12332014-07-26
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)12222014-07-26
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)119 2014-07-26
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)11932014-07-23
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)11922014-07-26
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)11712014-07-26
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)11712014-07-26
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)11612014-07-18
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)116 2014-07-15
Euxoa recussa11532013-08-10
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)11522014-07-25
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble)11562014-07-24
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)11522014-07-24
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)114 2014-07-26
Lasionycta proxima11362012-08-03
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)11252012-07-26
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)11122010-08-12
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)11032014-07-25
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)11012010-08-12
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)11022014-07-14
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)11012014-07-13
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)1912014-07-23
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)1922012-08-02
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)1812012-07-24
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)18 2010-08-12
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)1732014-07-16
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)17 2014-07-18
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)1722010-08-12
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)1712013-08-11
Crambus hamella (Dark Grass-veneer)1732014-07-24
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)1632014-07-18
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)1622007-10-06
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)15 2014-07-23
Catoptria permutatella1532014-07-24
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)1522014-07-21
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)15 2014-07-26
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)1532007-10-05
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)1512014-07-21
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)1422014-07-25