Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon

Norway»Rogaland»Klepp»Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon»

Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)13212020-09-04
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)12802020-09-04
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)12572020-09-04
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)12522020-09-02
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)12122020-09-04
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)12072019-08-25
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)11892020-08-29
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)11762019-08-06
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)11762020-08-29
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)11692020-09-02
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)11652020-08-18
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)11602019-08-01
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)11572020-08-18
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)11572020-09-04
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)11562020-09-04
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)11422020-09-04
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)11412019-08-08
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)11282019-08-08
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)11262019-08-28
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)11262020-09-02
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)11252020-08-12
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)11242020-03-27
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)11212019-07-29
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)11202020-08-18
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)11202019-07-26
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)11202020-08-29
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)11192020-08-29
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)11162020-09-02
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)11162019-08-08
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)11142020-08-18
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)11132020-09-04
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)11132020-08-29
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)11102020-09-04
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)11092018-06-02
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)11052020-08-12
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)11042020-09-04
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)11012019-08-28
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)11002019-07-26
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)1992020-08-29
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)1982019-07-26
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)1982019-08-05
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)1972020-08-12
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)1932020-03-27
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)1932020-09-02
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)1912020-09-02
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)1912020-09-02
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)1892019-08-08
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)1882020-08-12
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)1882020-08-18
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)1872020-08-18