Location: Varane, Erdal

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)11452014-06-29
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)11492014-08-03
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)11242014-06-09
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)11112014-07-19
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)11182010-07-19
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)11032014-08-03
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)11032010-09-10
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)11012010-09-09
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)1912010-08-04
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)1922010-07-19
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)1822014-06-21
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)1842010-08-14
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)1852014-06-28
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)1842014-06-05
Rhopobota myrtillana1752010-07-09
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)1712014-07-19
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)17 2010-07-19
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)1742014-06-21
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)1762014-08-07
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)17 2010-08-13
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)1632014-06-29
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)16 2010-08-09
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)1632014-05-30
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)1512010-08-02
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)1562014-06-05
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)15 2010-08-09
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)1512010-08-13
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)1522010-08-05
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)1522014-07-12
Jodis putata1512010-07-08
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)1542014-06-21
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)1412010-08-05
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)1422010-08-04
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)1432014-07-01
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)1432014-06-01
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)1412010-07-13
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)1442014-06-18
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)1432010-07-12
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)1322009-10-10
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)1322013-08-16
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)1332009-09-14
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)1322010-08-06
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)1312009-06-09
Epipsilia grisescens1332014-08-03
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)1332014-07-19
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)1312014-06-09
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)1332013-08-10
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)1342014-06-03
Cydia succedana1332010-06-23
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)1312010-06-22