Location: Årviknes

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)138282020-10-01
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)131292020-09-28
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)124222020-10-01
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)116152020-06-13
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)111112019-06-26
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)110102020-02-20
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)1982020-10-01
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)1892020-10-23
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)1872020-07-24
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)1892017-09-20
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)1892020-10-23
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)1772018-08-08
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)1742017-05-19
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)1762016-09-05
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)1682020-08-28
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)1672020-10-01
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)1662019-09-23
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)1652020-05-21
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)1662016-08-24
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)1672020-08-26
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)1672020-10-23
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)1552020-04-27
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)1532020-04-25
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)1552018-04-19
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)1572020-10-23
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)1552020-10-01
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl)1552018-06-24
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)1442016-08-23
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)1442017-09-20
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)1442020-04-25
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)1442017-09-20
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)1442020-10-01
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)1442018-05-27
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)1442016-08-24
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)1442020-05-22
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)1332018-05-27
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)1332016-07-31
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)1342013-09-28
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)1312020-04-25
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)1332016-07-28
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)1332016-08-24
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)1322016-09-05
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)1332016-08-23
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)1332020-07-24
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)1332020-09-30
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)1332020-08-02
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)1222020-07-10
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)1222016-09-05
Pieris brassicae (Large White)1212018-06-02
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)1222018-11-04