Location: Rogn

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)149102019-06-20
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)14862019-04-29
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana14672019-04-29
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)14432016-06-16
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)13862019-04-25
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)13822020-10-03
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)13552015-09-15
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)13362020-10-03
Hada plebeja (The Shears)133102019-06-20
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)13272019-06-20
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)13142019-06-20
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)13012019-06-20
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)13042015-09-01
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)13072015-09-15
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)13082020-09-04
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)12852019-06-20
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)12732016-06-16
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)12562015-10-06
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)125 2019-06-20
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)12522019-06-20
Chersotis cuprea12512015-09-15
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)12462015-09-15
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)12452016-08-05
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)12442016-08-08
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)12342017-09-09
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)12392014-09-12
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12362016-08-05
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)12372017-09-09
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)12242017-06-16
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)12242015-10-06
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)122132016-06-16
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)122122016-06-08
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)12222017-06-15
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)12232013-08-25
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)12132020-09-04
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)12052015-10-06
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)12082020-07-30
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)12052016-06-16
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)12032019-04-25
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)11942017-05-30
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)11962019-05-21
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)11962016-06-07
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)11942019-06-20
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)11922019-06-20
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)11932015-08-26
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)11952020-10-03
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)11952019-06-20
Autographa macrogamma11882019-07-28
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)11812016-06-16
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)11862015-09-15