Location: Sørkedalen 914

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)161402021-07-22
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)136252013-07-08
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)136202013-06-28
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)13242019-05-17
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)128182021-08-30
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)127252019-07-19
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)126152021-09-12
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)122142014-04-23
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)121202012-07-03
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)119172021-10-26
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)117122013-07-08
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)11782020-07-18
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)116182012-07-03
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)116162013-06-26
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)11672019-05-17
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)11552019-05-02
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)115152011-10-04
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)11492013-07-01
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)11482013-05-13
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)11442013-06-26
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)11382021-10-30
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)113142019-05-16
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)112142011-10-04
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)11252013-07-09
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)111112021-07-22
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)111102012-07-18
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)111132012-07-05
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)11142021-10-03
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)111142013-07-09
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)11092012-07-05
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)11062013-07-01
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)11042019-05-17
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)11092011-08-03
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)11082013-06-11
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)11062019-05-01
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)110112021-07-08
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)11042020-07-15
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)11052013-06-27
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)11042013-10-15
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)11012013-05-28
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)11052013-10-14
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)1972021-07-21
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)1922021-10-03
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)1992011-07-27
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)1952013-06-28
Ecliptopera capitata19102013-06-11
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)1972014-04-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)1982013-06-28
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)1852012-05-30
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet)1882021-07-25