Location: Holseker

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)18782021-09-13
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)17592021-09-13
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)14082021-09-06
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)13962021-09-07
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)13462021-08-14
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)13332021-08-29
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)12882021-08-14
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)12672021-09-07
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)122152021-10-10
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)12272021-09-06
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)12152021-09-01
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12182021-08-27
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)11942021-08-17
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)11962021-09-29
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)11842021-08-12
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)11632021-08-12
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)11652021-08-09
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)11332014-06-06
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)11362021-09-14
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)11252021-08-07
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)11162021-08-12
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)11132021-09-28
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)11032021-09-02
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)11032015-08-09
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)11032016-08-06
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)11092021-08-12
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)11052021-10-14
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)1982021-10-20
Mesotype parallelolineata1952021-08-17
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)1922021-08-07
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)1842021-08-11
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)1822021-08-30
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)1832014-07-17
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)1752021-09-27
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)1732021-09-13
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)1752015-07-28
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)1742021-08-14
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)1732021-08-18
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)1722014-07-15
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)1622016-06-01
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)1642021-09-06
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)1652016-04-17
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)1622015-07-18
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)1512021-09-08
Chersotis cuprea1512021-08-11
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)1542020-10-07
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)1542016-04-05
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)1532014-09-11
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)1532013-09-11
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)1422016-08-20