Location: Blindheim

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)131 2017-08-03
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)124 2019-05-01
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)12212017-08-04
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)120 2017-08-04
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)11942017-09-13
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)11912017-08-04
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)118 2015-09-14
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)117 2017-06-03
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)115 2017-08-04
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)114 2017-09-13
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)11412017-08-04
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)114 2018-04-22
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)11422017-08-03
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)11342017-08-03
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)113 2017-06-04
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)112 2015-08-25
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)11242015-09-17
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)111 2018-06-03
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)11112015-08-31
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)111 2018-04-11
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)11152015-09-22
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)110 2017-09-13
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)11042015-10-01
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)11012015-09-14
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)11012017-08-04
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)11022017-08-03
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)110 2019-05-01
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)11012017-08-04
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)110 2018-06-11
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)1922017-08-04
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)19 2018-05-29
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)18 2017-08-03
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)1822015-09-14
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)1812015-08-25
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)18 2018-04-14
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)18 2015-10-31
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)18 2017-07-02
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)1722015-09-14
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)17 2017-07-30
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)17 2015-10-17
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)17 2015-08-25
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)1712015-08-25
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)17 2018-06-11
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)1732015-08-25
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)16 2018-06-01
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)16 2015-08-10
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)16 2017-08-04
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)16 2018-05-30
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)16 2019-05-01
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)1612015-09-15