Location: Jeløya syd

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Evergestis limbata15 2019-07-17
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)1542018-08-26
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)14 2019-08-15
Ennomos quercinaria (August Thorn)1422019-08-15
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)14 2019-08-15
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)14 2019-07-17
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)13 2019-08-15
Eudemis porphyrana1332019-07-07
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)13 2019-08-15
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)13 2019-08-15
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)13 2019-08-15
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)13 2019-07-17
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)13 2019-08-15
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)13 2019-07-17
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)13 2019-08-15
Paramesia gnomana13 2019-07-17
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)1312018-09-04
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)13 2019-08-15
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)13 2019-08-15
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)13 2019-08-15
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)12 2019-08-15
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)12 2019-07-17
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)12 2019-08-15
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)12 2019-07-17
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)1212019-10-22
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)12 2019-08-15
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)12 2019-07-17
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)1212018-09-04
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)12 2018-08-10
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)12 2019-07-17
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)12 2019-07-17
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)12 2019-10-22
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)12 2019-07-17
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)12 2018-08-10
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)12 2019-08-15
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)1212018-08-22
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)12 2018-07-05
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)12 2019-07-17
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)1222018-09-14
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)12 2019-07-17
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)12 2018-08-10
Ypsolopha vittella (Elm Smudge)1212018-08-22
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)1212018-09-04
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)12 2019-07-17
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)12 2019-07-17
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12 2019-07-17
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)12 2018-09-04
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent)1212019-10-22
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)12 2019-07-17
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)12 2019-07-17