Location: Eide

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)110 2019-08-06
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)18 2019-08-08
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)18 2020-06-13
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)17 2020-04-11
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)17 2019-08-08
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)17 2019-08-08
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)17 2019-08-08
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)17 2019-08-08
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)16 2020-04-11
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)16 2019-08-08
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)16 2019-08-07
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)16 2019-08-08
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)15 2019-08-08
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)15 2019-08-07
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)14 2019-08-07
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)14 2016-08-18
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)14 2020-06-11
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)14 2020-06-12
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)14 2019-08-08
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)14 2019-05-21
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)13 2020-06-12
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)13 2019-08-07
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)13 2016-08-22
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)13 2019-08-08
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)13 2016-08-22
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)13 2016-07-10
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)1312019-08-08
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)13 2020-04-11
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)13 2020-06-12
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)13 2016-08-18
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)12 2016-08-22
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)12 2016-08-17
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)12 2020-06-02
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)12 2020-06-19
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)12 2019-08-07
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)12 2016-05-09
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)12 2016-09-14
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)12 2019-08-06
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)12 2016-09-19
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)1212020-05-30
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)12 2016-09-19
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)12 2020-06-19
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)12 2016-08-12
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)12 2019-08-06
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)12 2021-06-22
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)12 2019-08-08
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)12 2016-09-19
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)12 2019-08-06
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)11 2020-05-30
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)11 2016-05-08