Birkeland

Norway»Vest-Agder»Flekkefjord»Birkeland»

Birkeland

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)122016-05-29
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)122016-05-29
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)122016-05-29
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)122016-05-29
Jodis putata122016-05-22
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)122016-05-29
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)122016-05-29
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)122016-05-29
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)122016-05-29
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth)112017-03-26
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)112017-03-26
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)112017-03-26
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)112016-05-29
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)112016-05-29
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)112017-03-26
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)112016-05-29
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)112016-05-29
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)112016-05-29
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)112016-05-29
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)112016-05-29
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)112016-05-29
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)112016-05-29
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)112016-05-29
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)112016-05-29
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)112016-05-29
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)112016-05-22
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)112017-03-26
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)112016-05-22
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)112016-05-29
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)112016-05-29
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)112016-05-29
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)112016-05-29
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)112016-05-22
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)112017-03-26
Agriopis leucophaearia (Spring Usher)112017-03-26
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)112016-05-29
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)112016-05-29
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)112016-05-29
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)112016-05-29
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)112017-03-26
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)112017-03-26
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)112016-05-22
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)112016-05-22
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)112017-03-26
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)112017-03-26
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)112017-03-26
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)112016-05-29
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)112016-05-29
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)112016-05-29
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)112016-05-29