Location: Nordvik

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)18012021-08-27
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)17842021-07-30
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)15922021-07-30
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)15912021-07-30
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)157 2021-07-30
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)15612021-07-30
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)15522021-08-27
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)15522021-05-16
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)15412021-08-27
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)15312021-07-30
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)15312021-07-30
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)15242021-05-16
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)15222021-07-30
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)15132021-08-27
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)150 2021-07-30
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)14822021-07-30
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)148 2019-07-11
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)14722021-07-30
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)14632021-07-03
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)14532021-05-15
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)145 2020-08-10
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)14312020-08-11
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)142 2021-07-30
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)141 2021-07-30
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)138 2021-07-30
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)13812020-08-15
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)137 2021-04-04
Catoptria permutatella13632021-07-30
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)13632021-05-16
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)13512021-07-30
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)13512021-07-03
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)13492021-05-14
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)13322021-05-15
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)13222021-07-30
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)132 2019-07-29
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)13112021-07-03
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)13122021-07-30
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)131 2021-07-30
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)131 2020-06-29
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)131 2020-04-25
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)130 2021-08-27
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)12962021-05-16
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)12832019-07-29
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)128 2021-07-30
Pasiphila debiliata12812019-07-29
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)12822021-08-27
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)125 2021-07-30
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)125 2020-06-29
Dysstroma latefasciata12512021-08-27
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)125 2020-04-25