Location: Nordvik

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)18112022-05-28
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)17842021-07-30
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)15922021-07-30
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)15912021-07-30
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)157 2021-07-30
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)15612021-07-30
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)15522021-08-27
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)15522021-05-16
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)15412021-08-27
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)15312021-07-30
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)15312021-07-30
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)15242021-05-16
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)15222021-07-30
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)15132021-08-27
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)150 2021-07-30
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)149 2022-06-04
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)14822021-07-30
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)14722021-07-30
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)14732022-06-26
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)146 2022-06-26
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)14532021-05-15
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)14312020-08-11
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)142 2021-07-30
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)141 2021-07-30
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)13812020-08-15
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)138 2021-07-30
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)137 2021-04-04
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)13632021-05-16
Catoptria permutatella13632021-07-30
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)13512021-07-03
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)13512021-07-30
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)13492021-05-14
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)13322022-06-26
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)13322021-05-15
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)132 2022-04-15
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)132 2019-07-29
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)131 2021-07-30
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)13122021-07-30
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)131 2020-06-29
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)13112021-07-03
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)130 2021-08-27
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)12962021-05-16
Pasiphila debiliata12812019-07-29
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)12822021-08-27
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)128 2021-07-30
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)12832019-07-29
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)125 2021-07-30
Dysstroma latefasciata12512021-08-27
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)125 2020-06-29
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)125 2022-06-26