Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | | Nedre Aurlandsdalen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | | Nedre Aurlandsdalen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-30 | | Raudnosi (Vestland, Norway) | |
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-30 | | Raudnosi (Vestland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-29 | | Østerbø (Vestland, Norway) | |
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-29 | | Østerbø (Vestland, Norway) | |
Chersotis cuprea | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-29 | | Østerbø (Vestland, Norway) | |
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-29 | | Østerbø (Vestland, Norway) | |
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) | | 2023-08-31 | 2023-08-29 | | Østerbø (Vestland, Norway) | |
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) | | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-22 | | Vassbygdi (Vestland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-22 | | Vassbygdi (Vestland, Norway) | |
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) | | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-22 | | Vassbygdi (Vestland, Norway) | |
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) | | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-22 | | Vassbygdi (Vestland, Norway) | |
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) | | 2022-05-16 | 2021-07-01 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) | | 2022-05-16 | 2021-06-30 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) | | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-13 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Zygaena osterodensis | | 2019-07-01 | 2019-06-29 | | Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Cauchas fibulella | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Hellinsia osteodactylus | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Hellinsia didactylites | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Cydia succedana | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) | | 2017-06-26 | 2017-06-22 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) | | 2017-09-14 | 2017-06-05 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) | | 2017-09-14 | 2017-06-05 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Elachista humilis | | 2017-09-14 | 2017-06-05 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) | | 2017-09-14 | 2017-06-05 | | Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway) | |