Localities: Møre og Romsdal

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)213842021-04-17
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)153392020-06-18
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)1522102021-07-13
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)1515102019-07-11
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)131782020-05-30
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)104732021-08-04
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)101432018-05-30
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)86072019-06-20
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)842182020-10-07
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)82262017-08-07
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)8852019-07-09
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)77892019-07-04
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)7982021-07-13
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)7732021-05-25
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)616182021-08-04
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)66982018-09-05
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)65562017-09-05
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)65542019-07-10
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)63922019-08-25
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)63952017-09-07
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)63762018-05-29
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)62722020-06-14
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)6832021-06-30
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)6622020-07-13
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)5145102021-08-04
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)58892018-05-14
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)57292021-08-04
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)55992021-08-04
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)55432017-09-02
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)54072018-09-05
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)53952020-09-25
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)52242019-07-04
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)5812018-04-14
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)5532020-06-18
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)5522020-06-18
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)47292017-08-30
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)45592017-09-02
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)45162018-05-10
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)45012017-09-09
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)45032018-06-02
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)43942017-08-30
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)43732018-05-02
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)43562018-05-30
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)43052017-08-26
Mesotype parallelolineata42862017-09-02
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)42042017-08-10
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)41942017-09-02
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)41522018-05-30
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)41442017-08-24
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)41252021-02-19