Localities: Nordland

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)304632020-05-02
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)1626162020-07-03
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)1544422019-09-01
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)1436272015-10-07
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)1233132019-08-28
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)121492019-07-23
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)111472019-06-13
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)1014142020-06-23
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)101372020-06-23
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)948462020-08-08
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)93882020-08-13
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)92362020-08-08
Anania funebris91152020-06-23
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)827152020-08-09
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)822222014-12-02
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)81372020-07-01
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)8912019-06-15
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)733222019-04-19
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)717152018-09-06
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)7972020-07-03
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)7952019-09-28
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)65522020-08-13
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)64372019-09-01
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)640122020-08-09
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)6772018-07-12
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)6762020-06-23
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)6652018-07-18
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)6662015-06-29
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)53542020-08-08
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)51522020-08-08
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)513112019-09-28
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)511162019-06-30
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)510172015-08-28
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)5822018-09-20
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)5772019-06-20
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)5672014-07-11
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)5632020-06-23
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)5652020-06-23
Phiaris bipunctana5522020-06-23
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)5562014-06-09
Ancylis myrtillana5542019-06-15
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)5542015-07-08
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)5542015-07-10
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)5572020-08-09
Phiaris schulziana5512020-06-23
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)42952019-09-01
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)42492019-08-29
Acleris comariana/laterana422132019-09-01
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)412 2019-08-29
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)4932016-09-22