Localities: Ulstein

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)24182021-09-07
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)223162021-10-10
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)215102022-04-30
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)21142022-06-25
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)21162021-09-13
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)21162021-10-14
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)2732015-07-18
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)2762016-04-17
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)2452016-05-27
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)2442020-10-02
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)2332022-06-23
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)2332016-07-07
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)2322020-07-31
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)2222021-10-12
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)2222015-10-14
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)2222014-06-19
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)18782021-09-13
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)17592021-09-13
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)14082021-09-06
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)13462021-08-14
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)13332021-08-29
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)12882021-08-14
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)12672021-09-07
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)12272021-09-06
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12182021-08-27
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)12152021-09-01
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)11942021-08-17
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)11962021-09-29
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)11842021-08-12
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)11652021-08-09
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)11632021-08-12
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)11362021-09-14
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)11332014-06-06
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)11252021-08-07
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)11132021-09-28
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)11092021-08-12
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)11032016-08-06
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)11032021-09-02
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)11032015-08-09
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)1982021-10-20
Mesotype parallelolineata1952021-08-17
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)1822021-08-30
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)1832014-07-17
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)1842021-08-11
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)1722014-07-15
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)1732021-08-18
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)1752015-07-28
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)1742021-08-14
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)1752021-09-27
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)1642021-09-06