Ulstein

Norway»Møre og Romsdal»Ulstein»

Ulstein

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)2282016-09-11
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)2172019-10-19
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)2122015-08-10
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)292016-06-02
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)292016-07-29
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)272015-07-18
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)272015-06-23
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)272016-04-17
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)242016-05-27
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)232016-07-07
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)232014-09-11
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)222014-06-19
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)222015-06-02
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)222015-10-14
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)1602016-09-11
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)1482016-08-20
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)1312016-08-20
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)1262016-08-20
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)1212016-08-16
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)1212018-08-10
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)1162016-08-07
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)1152016-08-04
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)1152016-08-20
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)1142016-07-28
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)1132014-06-06
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)1132016-09-10
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)1102015-08-09
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)1102016-08-06
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)1102016-08-06
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)192016-09-11
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)192016-07-29
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)192016-08-17
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)192016-08-06
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)192016-09-10
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)192016-08-17
Mesotype parallelolineata182016-08-20
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)182014-07-17
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)172014-07-15
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)172015-07-28
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)162016-08-16
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)162016-06-01
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)162016-08-17
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)152013-09-11
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)152016-08-20
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)152016-04-05
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)152014-09-11
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)152019-10-27
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)142016-08-20
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)142016-09-10
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)142016-07-10