Localities: Ullensvang

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)1151372021-04-15
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)927122020-05-29
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)91882020-05-29
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)891692021-04-15
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)7952020-07-04
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)61282020-08-26
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)6762017-05-19
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)547462020-09-28
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)523172021-04-27
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)521222020-05-29
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)51492017-05-19
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)513132019-09-23
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)512132020-08-26
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)51092016-09-04
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)5962020-09-30
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)41692020-10-01
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)41062017-09-20
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)49112020-08-28
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)4892020-07-10
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)4672017-04-14
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)31162016-09-05
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)310102020-07-04
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)310112020-07-04
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)31082020-10-01
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)39 2016-09-17
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)37 2011-08-12
Pieris brassicae (Large White)3652018-06-02
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)3652019-06-08
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)3442013-08-09
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)3422018-05-26
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)3312011-06-26
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)3332020-10-23
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)3322014-08-08
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)3312009-08-07
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)3332015-09-27
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)212112019-06-26
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)21092017-09-20
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)2982020-07-24
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)2992020-10-23
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)2852021-04-03
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)2882020-10-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)2772020-08-26
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)2652020-10-01
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)2532016-08-24
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)2542013-09-28
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)2572020-05-22
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)2542020-10-01
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)2512009-08-30
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)2432016-09-05
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing)2432012-03-25