Localities: Øygarden

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)196182019-05-21
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)143072015-09-20
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)112222013-05-06
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)111272020-05-29
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)8202212015-10-01
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)82642015-08-24
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)81762012-05-10
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)81752018-06-01
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)81362019-09-02
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)7176262015-09-03
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)78882016-08-03
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)771162015-09-18
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)72332017-09-28
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)6243492015-05-26
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)6142232015-09-28
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)6123242018-06-01
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)6119202015-10-01
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)611762015-09-18
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)6113212015-09-12
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)69692015-09-21
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)68162015-09-18
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)669222015-09-28
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)613162014-06-04
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)6652016-08-03
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)5140102015-09-23
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)5124102015-09-14
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)510672015-09-14
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)586162019-05-21
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)54462015-08-24
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)54372015-08-22
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)540132015-09-01
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)53262015-08-22
Paramesia gnomana53192015-08-26
Apamea rubrirena53052015-09-13
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)51172015-08-24
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)51142010-06-27
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)5772020-04-30
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)5712014-05-11
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)5562013-07-20
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)5532012-06-21
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)4172222015-10-01
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)4170172019-05-21
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)4153222019-05-21
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)4120202015-08-24
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)4119232015-07-28
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)4116122015-09-14
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)4115182015-05-18
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)411262015-09-18
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)494222015-05-24
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)481262015-08-24