Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon

Norway»Rogaland»Klepp»Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon»

Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)12892018-11-07
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)12482018-10-17
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)12372018-09-14
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)12342018-09-14
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)11932018-11-17
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)11932018-09-11
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)11672018-08-28
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)11632018-09-07
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)11552018-08-14
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)11532018-06-02
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)11502018-08-02
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)11482018-09-11
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)11432018-11-07
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)11422018-09-03
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)11322018-09-14
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)11292018-07-25
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)11222019-04-24
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)11192018-05-31
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)11182018-09-05
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)11182018-09-11
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)11172018-06-01
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)11142018-07-28
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)11112018-08-02
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)11112018-08-02
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)11092018-06-02
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)11062018-09-07
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)11052018-07-28
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)11052018-11-09
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)11042018-08-14
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)11022018-08-14
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)1992018-06-02
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)1992018-08-02
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)1972018-07-01
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)1972018-09-11
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)1972018-07-18
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)1972018-08-14
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)1972018-07-28
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)1942018-09-14
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)1932018-08-02
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)1922019-04-24
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)1862018-09-14
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)1862018-08-02
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)1822018-07-28
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)1802018-07-28
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)1792015-08-05
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)1792018-08-02
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)1782019-08-08
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)1782018-07-28
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)1782018-09-05
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)1772018-06-02