Location: Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)136692022-05-30
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)131312022-05-18
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)128422022-05-24
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)127962022-05-24
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)124552022-05-19
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)122912022-05-21
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)120422021-08-07
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)119352021-09-18
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)119112021-08-07
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)118892022-05-24
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)118442021-08-07
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)118332021-08-07
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)117352021-08-07
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)117052021-07-28
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)1165 2021-09-19
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)115522021-07-29
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)115332021-09-19
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)114122021-08-07
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)114132021-07-29
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)113782021-08-07
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)113612021-07-28
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)1136132022-05-19
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)113532021-08-07
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)113562022-05-21
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)113322021-07-26
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)113112021-08-07
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)113112021-09-06
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)112922021-08-07
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)1128112021-08-07
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)112792021-07-29
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)112742021-07-13
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)112272021-10-08
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)112262022-05-24
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)112052021-07-29
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)111622021-09-19
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)111612021-07-09
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)111422021-08-07
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)111392021-09-06
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)111312022-05-30
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)111372022-05-24
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)110942021-07-28
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)110862021-08-07
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)110842021-07-25
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)110472021-09-19
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)110392022-05-21
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)110242021-08-07
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)110032021-09-06
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)19942021-08-07
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)19732021-07-28
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)19752022-05-24