Location: Bekkum, Kvikneskogen

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)184132019-05-01
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)18242017-06-23
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)179182018-06-10
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)177112018-06-10
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)173122019-05-01
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)17352018-09-15
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)172152017-09-18
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)17052018-06-10
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)17092018-09-11
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)16852016-09-05
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)166152018-09-12
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)16562016-06-13
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)16382018-09-09
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)163152018-09-15
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)163102019-06-25
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)16182018-09-11
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)16062019-05-01
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)16022018-09-11
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)15952015-09-23
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)15992018-06-10
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)15832016-06-13
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)158112018-09-11
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)15882018-06-10
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)15792018-09-15
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)15762016-09-05
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana15732019-05-01
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)156102019-05-01
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)15572014-09-08
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)155142017-09-18
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)155112017-06-23
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)15592018-06-10
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)15572019-05-01
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)15472018-09-12
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)15442017-06-19
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)154142019-04-29
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)15452012-07-08
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)15232018-06-10
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)15142017-09-18
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)14992017-05-18
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)14952016-09-05
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)14882013-07-26
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)14882019-04-30
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)14882016-09-05
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)14882019-05-01
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)14782016-06-13
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)14732018-09-12
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)14752019-06-25
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)14752016-09-05
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)147122019-09-09
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)14622015-09-11