Location: Rogn

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)151102022-07-20
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)14862019-04-29
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana14672019-04-29
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)14532021-07-06
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)14122022-09-09
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)14052022-09-09
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)13862019-04-25
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)13472022-08-29
Hada plebeja (The Shears)134102021-07-06
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)13472022-11-04
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)13342022-08-29
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)13382022-09-09
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)13342022-07-20
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)13272022-09-03
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)13052022-07-20
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)13012019-06-20
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)12932022-07-20
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)12742022-09-09
Chersotis cuprea12712022-09-03
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)12642022-09-09
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)12662022-09-09
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)12672022-09-09
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)12562015-10-06
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)12532022-09-03
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)125 2019-06-20
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)12522019-06-20
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)124122022-07-20
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)124132022-07-20
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)12452016-08-05
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)12392014-09-12
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)12382022-07-20
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12362016-08-05
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)12242015-10-06
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)12242017-06-16
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)12222017-06-15
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)12162022-07-20
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)12132020-09-04
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)12052015-10-06
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)12052022-10-03
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)12052016-06-16
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)12032019-04-25
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)12072022-09-03
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)11922019-06-20
Euxoa recussa11952022-09-09
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)11972022-07-09
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)11942017-05-30
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)11932015-08-26
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)11962019-05-21
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)11942019-06-20
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)11932022-07-20