Location: Holseker

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)16062016-09-11
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)14882016-08-20
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)13152016-08-20
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)12652016-09-11
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)12622016-08-20
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)12172016-08-16
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)12172018-08-10
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)120142020-10-07
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)11642016-08-07
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)11542016-08-04
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)11572016-08-20
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)11452020-09-21
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)11422016-07-28
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)11332014-06-06
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)11052020-10-06
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)11032015-08-09
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)11032016-08-06
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)11032016-08-06
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)1962016-09-10
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)1982016-07-29
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)1962016-08-17
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)1942020-09-25
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)1932016-08-17
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)1942016-08-06
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)1952016-09-11
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)1822016-07-29
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)1832014-07-17
Mesotype parallelolineata1842016-08-20
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)1752015-07-28
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)1772020-10-14
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)1722014-07-15
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)1622015-07-18
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)1652016-04-17
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)1622016-08-16
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)1622016-06-01
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)1632016-08-17
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)1532014-09-11
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)1532016-08-20
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)1542016-04-05
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)1532013-09-11
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)1542020-10-07
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)1422016-08-20
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)1432015-08-15
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)1422016-07-10
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)1412013-09-10
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)1442020-10-05
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)1422016-09-10
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)1412019-08-25
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)1332015-08-15
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)1322015-07-29