Location: Morvik

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)1100162018-09-07
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)16982019-05-20
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)166102018-09-07
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)162212019-06-24
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)158142018-08-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)157112019-06-24
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)155172018-09-07
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)154142018-08-20
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)15382018-09-07
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)15262018-09-04
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)14992019-06-12
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)14972019-06-12
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)14722019-06-24
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)146152018-09-04
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)14262019-06-24
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)14082019-05-20
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)13932018-08-23
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)13862019-05-16
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)13872019-05-18
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)137122019-06-24
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)13672019-06-17
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)13462019-06-17
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)13342019-05-17
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)132112018-09-04
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)132142018-08-02
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)13132018-09-04
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)13192018-08-31
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)13072019-06-12
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)13072019-06-12
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12922018-08-20
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)12952019-06-17
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)12972019-05-01
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)12882018-08-20
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)128132019-06-24
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)12532019-06-24
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)12532018-08-01
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)12482019-05-20
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)12342018-09-07
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)12372018-06-30
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)123152018-07-31
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)12312019-06-12
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)123162018-09-04
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)12262019-06-12
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)12252019-05-16
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)12182019-06-12
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)121102018-06-30
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)12142018-09-07
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)12192019-06-17
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)120112018-08-03
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)11962018-09-07