Eide

Norway»Rogaland»Karmøy»Eide»

Eide

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)1102019-08-06
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)182019-08-08
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)182020-06-13
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)172019-08-08
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)172019-08-08
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)172019-08-08
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)172019-08-08
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)172020-04-11
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)162019-08-08
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)162020-04-11
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)162019-08-07
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)162019-08-08
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)152019-08-08
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)152019-08-07
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)142019-08-07
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)142016-08-18
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)142019-05-21
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)142020-06-12
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)142019-08-08
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)142020-06-11
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)132016-08-22
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)132016-07-10
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)132020-06-12
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)132016-08-18
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)132020-06-12
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)132020-04-11
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)132019-08-08
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)132019-08-07
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)132016-08-22
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)132019-08-08
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)122019-08-06
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)122016-08-12
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)122016-09-14
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)122019-08-08
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)122020-05-30
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)122020-06-19
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)122019-08-06
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)122016-09-19
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)122019-08-06
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)122016-08-22
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)122016-09-19
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)122020-06-02
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)122020-06-19
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)122019-08-07
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)122016-05-09
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)122016-08-17
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)122016-09-19
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)112020-06-11
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)112016-05-08
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)112020-05-30