Location: Nordvik

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)17512020-08-16
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)17442021-04-04
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)15812020-08-10
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)15822020-08-16
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)156 2020-08-16
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)15412020-08-16
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)15322020-08-16
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)15222021-04-04
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)15212020-08-16
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)15212020-08-16
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)15122020-08-16
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)15012020-06-29
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)14942021-04-04
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)14932020-08-16
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)148 2019-07-11
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)148 2020-08-16
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)14722020-08-16
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)14622020-08-16
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)14532019-07-29
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)145 2020-08-10
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)14432021-04-04
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)14312020-08-11
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)141 2020-08-16
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)139 2020-08-16
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)13812020-08-15
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)137 2021-04-04
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)137 2020-08-11
Catoptria permutatella13532020-08-16
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)13532020-08-10
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)13412019-07-27
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)13412020-08-16
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)13392020-05-22
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)132 2019-07-29
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)131 2020-04-25
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)13122019-07-29
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)131 2020-06-29
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)13122021-04-04
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)130 2020-08-11
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)13012020-08-15
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)12922020-08-11
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)12832019-07-29
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)128 2020-08-16
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)12862021-04-04
Pasiphila debiliata12812019-07-29
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)127 2020-08-16
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)125 2020-06-29
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)12522021-04-04
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)125 2020-04-25
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)124 2020-08-15
Dysstroma latefasciata12312020-08-15