Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-03 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-03 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-03 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-02 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-02 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-02 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Depressaria sp. | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-01 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-01 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-01 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-01 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) | | 2024-05-07 | 2024-05-01 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) | | 2024-04-17 | 2024-04-17 | | Kolgrov (Vestland, Norway) | |
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) | | 2024-04-08 | 2024-04-08 | | Hesvik (Vestland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2024-04-08 | 2024-04-08 | | Hesvik (Vestland, Norway) | |
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) | | 2024-04-08 | 2024-04-08 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) | | 2024-04-01 | 2024-04-01 | | Hesthaugen (Vestland, Norway) | |
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) | | 2024-03-25 | 2024-03-25 | | Nordvik (Vestland, Norway) | |
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) | | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-12 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) | | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-12 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2024-03-10 | 2024-03-10 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) | | 2024-03-05 | 2024-03-05 | | Eikhovda (Vestland, Norway) | |
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) | | 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-16 | | Løvstakken øst (Vestland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2023-10-08 | 2023-10-08 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) | | 2023-10-08 | 2023-10-08 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-03 | | Sørborg (Vestland, Norway) | |
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) | | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-03 | | Sørborg (Vestland, Norway) | |
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) | | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-03 | | Sørborg (Vestland, Norway) | |
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) | | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-03 | | Sørborg (Vestland, Norway) | |
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) | | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-03 | | Sørborg (Vestland, Norway) | |
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) | | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-03 | | Sørborg (Vestland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2023-09-24 | 2023-09-24 | | ytrefjord (Vestland, Norway) | |
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) | | 2023-09-14 | 2023-09-13 | | Hesvik (Vestland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2023-09-14 | 2023-09-13 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Acleris comariana/laterana | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-10 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) | | 2023-09-11 | 2023-09-10 | | Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2023-09-09 | 2023-09-09 | | Bjerga (Vestland, Norway) | |
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-09 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-09 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-09 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-09 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |
Acleris comariana/laterana | | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-09 | | Blindheim (Vestland, Norway) | |