Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) | | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-18 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) | | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-18 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) | | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-18 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) | | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-18 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) | | 2023-07-15 | 2023-07-14 | | Tysingvatn (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) | | 2022-10-01 | 2022-08-15 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) | | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-26 | | Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) | | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-26 | | Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) | | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-26 | | Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-26 | | Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) | | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-26 | | Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) | | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-26 | | Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender) | | 2021-09-26 | 2021-08-18 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) | | 2021-08-19 | 2021-05-31 | | Lovraeidet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Epinotia crenana | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Chersotis cuprea | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) | | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-11 | | Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) | | 2021-08-12 | 2021-08-11 | | Hylsskaret (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Apamea schildei | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Apamea exulis (The Exile/Northern Arches) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Eudonia sudetica | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) | | 2020-08-09 | 2020-08-01 | | Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Dichrorampha alpinana (Broad-blotch Drill) | | 2020-07-28 | 2020-07-09 | | Utlabøtjørna (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) | | 2020-07-10 | 2020-07-09 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2020-07-10 | 2020-07-09 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) | | 2020-07-10 | 2020-07-09 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) | | 2020-07-10 | 2020-07-09 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) | | 2020-07-10 | 2020-07-09 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Epinotia crenana | | 2020-07-08 | 2020-05-20 | | Lunde (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) | | 2019-11-18 | 2019-07-10 | | Ropeid (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) | | 2019-11-18 | 2019-07-10 | | Ropeid (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) | | 2019-11-18 | 2019-07-10 | | Ropeid (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender) | | 2019-09-03 | 2019-05-21 | | Steinsånå (Rogaland, Norway) | |
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) | | 2019-09-03 | 2019-05-21 | | Steinsånå (Rogaland, Norway) | |