Vertsplante: Ononis spinosa

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Ononis
Species: Ononis spinosa

Other names: (tornbeinurt)

Norwegian name: Vedbeinurt

Norwegian Red List (2021): Endangered