Berberis vulgaris

Berberis vulgaris

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Berberidaceae
Genus: Berberis
Species: Berberis vulgaris

Other names: berberiss

Norwegian name: Berberis