Delphinium

Delphinium

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Delphinium

Other names: riddarsporeslekta

Norwegian name: Riddersporeslekta