Salix aurita (Eared Willow)

Salix aurita (Eared Willow)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Salicaceae
Genus: Willows, Sallows and Osiers (Salix)
Species: Eared Willow (Salix aurita)

Other names: øyrevier

Norwegian name: Ørevier