Alnus (Alder)

Alnus (Alder)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Betulaceae
Genus: Alder (Alnus)

Other names: older

Norwegian name: Oreslekta