Phalaroides

Phalaroides

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Phalaroides

Other names: phalaris, strandrørslekta, strandrøyr, ugrasrørslekta

Norwegian name: Strandrørslekta