Carex (True Sedges)

Carex (True Sedges)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: True Sedges (Carex)

Other names: storr

Norwegian name: Starrslekta