Rumex

Rumex

Rumex
Originator: Gunvor Hustoft

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Rumex

Other names: syre og høymole

Norwegian name: Syreslekta