Asteraceae

Asteraceae

Asteraceae
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Asteraceae

Other names: korgplantefamilien

Norwegian name: Kurvplantefamilien