Juniperus (Juniper)

Juniperus (Juniper)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Family: Cupressaceae
Genus: Juniper (Juniperus)

Other names: einer-slekta

Norwegian name: Einerslekta