Cirsium

Cirsium

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Cirsium

Other names: tistelslekta

Norwegian name: Veitistelslekta