Calamagrostis

Calamagrostis

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Calamagrostis

Other names: røyrkvein

Norwegian name: Rørkveinslekta